El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2055,720
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3135,787
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3155,789
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7076,032
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,2763,900
AzulArgentina 6,4003,977
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6989,134
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41410,200
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3619,545
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4959,629
AmberleyAustralia 13,4568,362
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,5097,773
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,7607,929
AimoresBrazil 6,4333,997
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,2863,906
AltamiraBrazil 4,4942,792
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,2102,616
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,3673,957
ApodiBrazil 6,0673,770
AracajuBrazil 6,3703,959
AracuaiBrazil 6,1933,848
AragarcasBrazil 5,2303,250
AraxaBrazil 5,9243,681
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,2563,888
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,9573,080
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,9403,070
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8804,276
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8453,011
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7424,811
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,0672,527
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,9032,425
AbecheChad 11,7277,287
AntofagastaChile 4,6092,864
AricaChile 4,1222,562
AltaiChina 13,1778,188
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,9181,192
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,8961,178
AraucaColombia 2,1491,336
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,0641,283
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,1911,361
AzuaDominican Republic 2,0351,265
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,8297,351
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,1117,526
AswanEgypt 12,4527,738
AsyutEgypt 12,1347,540
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7044
AsmaraEritrea 13,4618,365
AssabEritrea 13,9388,661
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,7468,542
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6395,989
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0893,784
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,03510,586
AccraGhana 9,7566,063
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,0116,842
AthensGreece 10,9796,823
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,9946,832
AasiaatGreenland 6,6344,123
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9244,303
AputiteqGreenland 7,2454,502
AkureyriIceland 7,7604,822
AgraIndia 15,2659,486
AhmedabadIndia 15,4729,615
AkolaIndia 15,9039,882
AllahabadIndia 15,5519,663
AmritsarIndia 14,6949,131
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,7679,798
AbadanIran 13,3268,281
ArakIran 13,1578,176
AlbengaItaly 9,5245,918
AlgheroItaly 9,6365,988
AmendolaItaly 10,1986,337
AnconaItaly 9,9526,184
ArezzoItaly 9,8296,108
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3605,816
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,4275,858
AbashiriJapan 11,6247,223
AburatsuJapan 13,3748,311
AikawaJapan 12,4327,726
AjiroJapan 12,5807,817
AkitaJapan 12,1897,575
AkuneJapan 13,4228,340
AomoriJapan 12,0687,499
AsahikawaJapan 11,7637,310
AsosanJapan 13,2988,263
AmmanJordan 12,2807,631
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5278,406
AinaziLatvia 10,0446,242
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3829,558
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6509,725
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3689,550
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5229,646
AtarMauritania 8,0595,008
AgalegaMauritius 16,28110,117
AcapulcoMexico 1,181734
AayanbulagMongolia 13,2438,229
AltaiMongolia 13,3088,270
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,2388,226
AgadirMorocco 8,2615,133
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1035,657
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9737,440
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,6457,237
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3877,076
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4327,104
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7797,320
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7087,276
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4467,112
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4477,113
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4477,113
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4477,113
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4477,113
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4477,113
AltagraciaNicaragua 460286
AgadezNiger 10,3076,405
AsuncionParaguay 5,5223,431
ArequipaPeru 3,8632,400
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,1029,384
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,1823,842
AradRomania 10,4206,475
AjanRussia 11,0716,880
AldanRussia 11,3837,073
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8077,337
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,6907,264
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,2817,010
AnadyrRussia 8,7825,457
ArkhangelskRussia 10,3466,429
ArmavirRussia 11,7967,330
AstrakhanRussia 12,0907,513
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5905,959
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2265,112
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8275,486
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,9565,565
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8225,482
Abu HamedSudan 12,7197,904
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,1148,149
AqiqSudan 13,2418,228
ArbaatSudan 13,0458,106
AromaSudan 13,1698,183
AtbaraSudan 12,8697,997
Abu KamalSyria 12,5077,772
AleppoSyria 12,1197,531
AranyaprathetThailand 16,70610,382
AtakpameTogo 9,8426,116
AdanaTurkey 11,9287,412
AfyonTurkey 11,4697,127
AnkaraTurkey 11,5737,192
AntalyaTurkey 11,5887,201
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,3408,289
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5505,313
AberporthUk 8,4445,247
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4775,267
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,3867,075
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,2486,990
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2378,847
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2238,838
ArtigasUruguay 6,0253,744
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,2561,402
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,6342,258
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,8973,043
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3361,452
Ada, MnUsa 3,7722,344
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1851,979
Aiken, ScUsa 2,3691,472
Akron, OhUsa 3,1171,937
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,1111,933
Albany, GaUsa 2,1011,305
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,5502,206
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,3522,083
Albion, NeUsa 3,2572,024
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,9451,830
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0391,888
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,4702,156
Algona, IaUsa 3,2892,044
Alice, TxUsa 1,8311,138
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,2802,038
Alliance, NeUsa 3,4122,120
Alma, MiUsa 3,2812,039
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,5262,191
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3731,475
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,7011,678
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5112,182
Amite, LaUsa 1,8961,178
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1304,431
Anderson, InUsa 2,9391,827
Anderson, ScUsa 2,4471,521
Angelica, NyUsa 3,3252,066
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1851,979
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,8633,644
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8321,138
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6561,029
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,5051,557
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7052,302
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,8463,011
Atchison, KsUsa 2,9321,822
Athens, GaUsa 2,3271,446
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2691,410
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2001,989
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2985,778
Auburn, NeUsa 2,9971,862
Augusta, GaUsa 2,3041,432
Augusta, MtUsa 4,2652,650
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1471,956
Austin, TxUsa 2,0401,267
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,1428,166
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6688,493
AcariguaVenezuela 2,2221,381
AdenYemen 14,1708,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -