El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,0988,761
BustAfghanistan 14,2468,853
BatnaAlgeria 9,6085,970
BecharAlgeria 8,9325,551
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4735,887
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9685,573
BiskraAlgeria 9,5825,954
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8576,125
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8545,502
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0105,599
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0105,599
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1645,694
ByrdAntarctica 10,5696,568
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4744,023
BarilocheArgentina 6,3773,963
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,2743,899
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1018,763
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4158,336
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62410,330
BrestBelarus 10,2936,396
BrusselsBelgium 9,0765,640
Belize CityBelize 435270
BeninBenin 10,0106,221
BohiconBenin 9,9556,186
BermudaBermuda 3,2392,013
BageBrazil 6,2553,887
BambuiBrazil 6,0333,749
BarbacenaBrazil 6,3023,916
BarbalhaBrazil 5,9833,718
BarcelosBrazil 3,3252,066
BarraBrazil 5,7773,590
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,2983,293
BarreirasBrazil 5,6583,516
BelémBrazil 4,7952,980
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,2063,856
BelterraBrazil 4,1922,605
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,5853,470
Bom JesusBrazil 6,2913,909
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,8683,646
BrasiliaBrazil 5,5983,479
BrevesBrazil 4,5982,857
BurgasBulgaria 11,0416,861
BurundiBurundi 13,1748,186
BatouriCameroon 11,3477,051
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1982,609
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,9353,067
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6493,511
Banff, AbCanada 4,7912,977
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,7882,354
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2193,243
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,5972,857
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1902,604
Blue River, BcCanada 5,0393,131
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7462,328
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,7163,552
Brandon, MbCanada 4,1422,574
Broadview, SkCanada 4,2522,642
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2643,892
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,4013,356
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8022,984
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,5333,438
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2813,903
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7937,328
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0537,490
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,8594,263
BeijingChina 13,4938,385
BarranquillaColombia 1,597993
Benito SalasColombia 1,9391,205
BogotáColombia 1,9311,200
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9736,197
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5907,823
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1777,567
BaniDominican Republic 2,0781,292
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,9971,241
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,1611,343
BahariyaEgypt 11,8847,385
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0377,480
BiarritzFrance 8,7785,455
BordeauxFrance 8,8215,482
BrestFrance 8,4905,276
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,6454,751
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,6444,750
BitamGabon 11,1056,901
BanjulGambia 7,8154,856
BerlinGermany 9,6265,981
BrockenGermany 9,4725,886
BokeGuinea 8,0555,005
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9534,942
BudapestHungary 10,2006,338
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,2156,348
BangaloreIndia 16,71010,384
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,27710,115
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,19910,066
BikanerIndia 15,0089,326
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,82810,457
BabolsarIran 13,1298,159
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1408,787
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8727,999
Bandar LengehIran 14,0888,754
BirjandIran 13,8438,602
BushehrIran 13,6158,460
BaghdadIraq 12,8307,973
BasraIraq 13,2788,251
BelmulletIreland 8,0745,017
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2155,105
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2966,398
BergamoItaly 9,5965,963
BolognaItaly 9,7526,060
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6916,022
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2876,392
BrindisiItaly 10,4086,468
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4125,849
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1755,701
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,0938,136
BeirutLebanon 12,1327,539
BenghaziLibya 10,9566,808
BirzaiLithuania 10,1526,308
BitolaMacedonia 10,6566,622
BlantyreMalawi 14,0238,714
BvumbweMalawi 14,0368,722
BintuluMalaysia 16,92410,517
BamakoMali 8,7435,433
Bko-SMali 8,7535,439
BougounMali 8,8265,485
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1335,054
BaitagMongolia 13,3628,303
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,9608,054
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,8908,010
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,9348,037
BayandelgerMongolia 13,0598,115
BayankhongorMongolia 13,2878,257
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,8577,990
BulganMongolia 12,9518,048
BhamawMyanmar 15,7359,778
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9247,409
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5847,199
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4517,116
BluffieldsNicaragua 619385
BilmaNiger 10,7566,684
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1146,285
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,0695,636
BergenNorway 8,9305,549
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9315,550
BjornoyaNorway 9,0645,633
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1735,700
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1395,679
BadinPakistan 15,1339,404
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,8089,202
BalakotPakistan 14,3578,922
BarkhanPakistan 14,6669,114
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,177731
BascoPhilippines 14,9129,267
BialystokPoland 10,2146,347
BejaPortugal 8,3235,172
BragancaPortugal 8,3785,206
BistritaRomania 10,5946,583
BucharestRomania 10,8366,733
BajkitRussia 11,6197,220
BarabinskRussia 12,2467,610
BarnaulRussia 12,5167,778
BerezovoRussia 11,1066,901
BiserRussia 11,4757,131
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0527,489
BogdarinRussia 12,1377,542
BogucanyRussia 11,9757,441
BomnakRussia 11,6067,212
BorRussia 11,6427,235
BorzjaRussia 12,4587,742
BratskRussia 12,1657,559
BelgradeSerbia 10,4216,476
BoSierra Leone 8,4495,251
BontheSierra Leone 8,3805,208
BratislavaSlovakia 10,0436,241
BerberaSomalia 14,2978,884
BusanSouth Korea 13,2558,237
BadajozSpain 8,4035,222
BarcelonaSpain 9,1115,662
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6265,361
BabanusaSudan 12,5337,788
BaselSwitzerland 9,3855,832
BernSwitzerland 9,3975,839
BangkokThailand 16,78010,427
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,75810,414
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,45710,226
BizerteTunisia 9,8646,130
BalikesirTurkey 11,2256,975
BursaTurkey 11,2817,010
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,5748,435
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2655,136
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3185,169
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3185,169
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6345,365
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6475,373
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7655,447
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,8382,385
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2841,419
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,0871,918
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7744,831
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7744,831
Batesville, MsUsa 2,2571,402
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8721,163
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,1151,936
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,7931,736
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6012,238
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8571,154
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1571,962
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,2102,616
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7404,810
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7432,326
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4204,611
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0484,380
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,3532,083
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,0022,487
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4152,122
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2211,380
Bishop, CaUsa 3,9032,426
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,8302,380
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7561,713
Blackville, ScUsa 2,3271,446
Blaine, WaUsa 4,9763,092
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9691,224
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3922,108
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0391,267
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,1992,609
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3301,448
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3472,080
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6332,258
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4792,162
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6081,621
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8171,751
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9731,226
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4262,129
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,3631,468
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,6181,627
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4522,145
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2141,997
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,2101,995
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0351,264
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,605997
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,8361,762
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2252,004
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,9451,830
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,0731,909
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4012,114
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9411,206
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,7141,687
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0151,874
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7422,326
Burns, OregonUsa 4,3702,716
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7408,538
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,6961,675
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,2001,367
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3968,324
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3978,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -