El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,1058,765
ChlefAlgeria 9,1595,692
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6195,977
CeresArgentina 5,6603,517
ChamicalArgentina 5,4813,406
ChepesArgentina 5,5603,455
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,9664,329
ConcordiaArgentina 6,0113,735
CórdobaArgentina 5,6733,525
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6833,531
CorrientesArgentina 5,6323,500
CairnsAustralia 14,1298,780
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7378,536
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31910,762
CedunaAustralia 15,2109,452
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0988,761
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6989,134
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0978,760
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3708,929
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4128,334
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5529,664
ChittagongBangladesh 16,0039,945
CharnocksBarbados 3,2131,997
CotonouBenin 10,0106,221
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,5094,045
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,5574,075
CabroboBrazil 6,0333,749
CaceresBrazil 4,7912,977
CaetiteBrazil 5,9863,720
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3283,932
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,3593,330
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,8003,604
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,2433,880
Campos SalesBrazil 5,8603,641
CanavieirasBrazil 6,4183,988
CaparaoBrazil 6,4223,991
CapinopolisBrazil 5,6423,506
CaratingaBrazil 6,3553,949
CaravelasBrazil 6,5004,039
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,8703,648
CarolinaBrazil 5,1673,211
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,0333,749
CataguasesBrazil 6,4023,979
CatalaoBrazil 5,7483,572
CatanduvaBrazil 5,8583,640
CaxiasBrazil 5,4653,396
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,2753,899
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3143,923
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,3663,956
ChapecoBrazil 6,0173,739
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,6152,868
CipoBrazil 6,2333,873
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,0373,130
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1953,850
CordeiroBrazil 6,4704,021
CorrentinaBrazil 5,7523,574
CorumbaBrazil 5,0353,129
CoximBrazil 5,2033,233
CrateusBrazil 5,7523,575
CuiabaBrazil 4,8813,033
CuritibaBrazil 6,1353,813
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,7182,932
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2623,891
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,1843,222
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2343,874
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2963,912
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5003,418
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7354,185
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,4203,368
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,6403,505
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2623,270
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,7302,939
Chapais, QcCanada 4,2182,621
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3552,706
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3602,709
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3642,712
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,2193,243
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3092,677
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5183,429
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5482,826
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9473,074
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0223,121
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5914,096
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4714,021
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,8843,035
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,9402,448
Comox, BcCanada 5,1483,199
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9743,712
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6313,499
Coronation, AbCanada 4,7032,922
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,6662,900
ChicoChile 6,9294,306
ChillanChile 5,8763,651
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,8643,644
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0063,111
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,7914,220
Curico-General FreireChile 5,7363,564
ChangchunChina 12,7187,903
ChangduChina 14,9809,309
ChangshaChina 14,7819,185
ChengduChina 14,8789,246
ChongqingChina 14,9219,272
Camilo DazaColombia 1,9311,200
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,9856,205
CamagueyCuba 1,469913
CasablancaCuba 1,275792
ChebCzech Republic 9,6475,995
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4695,884
CabreraDominican Republic 2,1581,341
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,0551,277
CotuiDominican Republic 2,1221,319
CanarEcuador 2,1341,326
CairoEgypt 12,0097,463
CaenFrance 8,7685,448
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9695,573
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,1552,582
CocobeachGabon 10,9316,793
CologneGermany 9,2515,749
ChiosGreece 11,1546,931
CorfuGreece 10,6076,591
ConakryGuinea 8,2135,104
CatacamasHonduras 376234
CholutecaHonduras 226141
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,82210,454
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6819,744
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6819,744
ChahbaharIran 14,5839,062
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1415,059
ClonesIreland 8,2565,131
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1755,080
CorkIreland 8,1785,082
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1785,082
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7406,053
CameriItaly 9,5235,917
CampobassoItaly 10,1146,285
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7736,073
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7826,079
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6766,013
Cape MeleItaly 9,5305,922
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2216,352
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,2996,400
CerviaItaly 9,8376,113
CiampinoItaly 9,9436,179
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7176,038
Cisa PassItaly 9,6505,996
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8766,137
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7476,057
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,3346,422
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,4066,466
ChibaJapan 12,4707,749
ChichibuJapan 12,5177,778
ChichijimaJapan 12,8517,986
ChoshiJapan 12,4077,710
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,1507,550
ChilekaMalawi 14,0238,714
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8598,612
ChitipaMalawi 13,7488,543
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4051,494
ComitanMexico 421262
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8798,003
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,7527,924
ChoirMongolia 13,1028,142
CasablancaMorocco 8,3965,217
ChindeMozambique 14,2078,829
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,90710,506
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4147,093
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8797,382
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7077,275
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6807,258
CondegaNicaragua 305190
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,46310,852
ChejuNorth Korea 13,5418,414
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,1048,143
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,2288,220
ChhorPakistan 15,0949,380
ChitralPakistan 14,1548,795
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,7523,574
ConcepcionParaguay 5,3863,347
CajamarcaPeru 2,6041,618
ChachapoyasPeru 2,5451,581
ChiclayoPeru 2,5041,556
ChimbotePeru 2,8011,741
CuzcoPeru 3,5772,223
CzestochowaPoland 10,0646,254
CoimbraPortugal 8,2555,130
CalafatRomania 10,6376,610
CeahlauRomania 10,6966,647
ClujRomania 10,5486,555
ConstantaRomania 11,0316,855
CraiovaRomania 10,6896,642
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,8126,097
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,7716,693
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,6535,999
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6045,346
Cape UelenRussia 8,1945,092
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,7157,280
CaraRussia 11,7637,310
Cerdyn’Russia 11,2286,977
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2285,735
ChitaRussia 12,3907,699
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,3797,693
CokurdahRussia 9,6996,027
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5637,186
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4837,757
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,8217,967
CaceresSpain 8,4385,243
CadizSpain 8,4795,269
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6515,376
CordobaSpain 8,5885,337
ColomboSri Lanka 17,42410,828
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,50710,258
ChanthaburiThailand 16,83410,461
Chiang MaiThailand 16,29410,125
Chiang RaiThailand 16,14110,030
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,80310,441
ChumphonThailand 17,16810,668
CanakkaleTurkey 11,0846,887
CorumTurkey 11,6857,261
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,5018,389
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7578,549
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5315,301
CernovcyUkraine 10,6246,602
ChernigovUkraine 10,7826,700
CarrascoUruguay 6,4353,999
ColoniaUruguay 6,3023,916
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6491,646
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5891,609
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,0961,924
Camden, ScUsa 2,4021,493
Canton, NyUsa 3,7282,317
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,3412,076
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,7591,714
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1812,598
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8431,767
Casper, WyUsa 3,6442,264
Centralia, WaUsa 4,8503,014
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1261,942
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,6791,665
Charles City, IaUsa 3,2762,036
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,3261,445
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,3261,446
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,8411,766
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,5301,572
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,9151,811
Chaska, MnUsa 3,4802,163
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,4041,494
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8002,361
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,7242,314
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,5141,562
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,0791,914
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,4052,116
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1241,941
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1461,955
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,3282,690
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,1131,935
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,4942,171
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,8521,772
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,8651,780
Circleville, OhUsa 2,9431,829
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,0861,917
Clark, SdUsa 3,5772,223
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,2631,406
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5981,615
Clayton, NmUsa 2,8841,792
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,1611,964
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1461,955
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7164,795
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1711,970
College Park, MdUsa 3,0561,899
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,1801,976
Columbia, MoUsa 2,8071,744
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,3931,487
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8591,776
Columbus, InUsa 2,8291,758
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6521,648
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,9871,856
Conception, MoUsa 2,9771,850
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,9891,858
Conway, ArUsa 2,3831,481
Conway, ScUsa 2,4791,540
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,5292,193
Corning, ArUsa 2,4841,544
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7032,301
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7851,109
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1731,351
Cortland, NyUsa 3,4442,140
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,7022,922
Covington, LaUsa 1,9241,195
Covington, TnUsa 2,4791,541
Crete, NeUsa 3,1271,943
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,9392,448
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,9678,058
CimbajUzbekistan 12,9678,058
CaracasVenezuela 2,4521,523
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,8661,781
CoroVenezuela 2,1331,325
ChipataZambia 13,7418,539
ChomaZambia 13,1998,202
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,8148,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -