El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2376,361
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3645,819
DavisAntarctica 13,8468,604
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4409,595
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6759,741
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,33112,013
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8318,595
DhakaBangladesh 15,8649,858
D’UccleBelgium 9,0765,640
DiamantinaBrazil 6,1343,812
DiamantinoBrazil 4,7722,965
DouradosBrazil 5,4793,405
DoualaCameroon 10,8646,751
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9653,085
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,2702,653
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,3743,339
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,0103,735
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8973,043
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2433,879
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,2012,611
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0292,503
DuianChina 14,4018,949
DubrovnikCroatia 10,3386,424
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,0578,735
DajabonDominican Republic 1,9741,227
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,9581,217
DabaaEgypt 11,7107,277
DakhlaEgypt 12,0287,475
DijonFrance 9,2105,723
DresdenGermany 9,7036,029
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0334,992
DebrecenHungary 10,3806,450
DalatangiIceland 7,9574,945
DaltonganjIndia 15,7529,789
DarbhangaIndia 15,5499,662
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,4149,579
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,4119,577
DumkaIndia 15,7749,802
DwarkaIndia 15,3579,543
DezfulIran 13,1998,202
DublinIreland 8,3225,171
DecimomannuItaly 9,7306,046
DobbiacoItaly 9,7486,057
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,2425,743
Deir-AllaJordan 12,2377,604
DagorettiKenya 13,9168,648
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,2686,381
DedzaMalawi 13,9328,657
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,4958,386
DashbalbarMongolia 12,6097,836
DaweiMyanmar 16,81610,450
De BiltNetherlands 9,1035,657
De KooyNetherlands 9,0585,629
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0555,627
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3797,071
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7477,299
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5127,153
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9137,403
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8907,388
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0985,653
DalbandinPakistan 14,4949,007
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,5269,027
DirPakistan 14,2218,837
DroshPakistan 14,1818,812
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,3759,554
DohaQatar 13,9458,666
DorohoiRomania 10,6766,634
Dikson IslandRussia 10,2876,392
DudinkaRussia 10,7666,690
DzardzanRussia 10,4796,512
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,7658,554
DakarSenegal 7,6934,781
DaruSierra Leone 8,5475,311
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6508,482
DamazinSudan 13,1808,190
DongolaSudan 12,4677,747
DamascusSyria 12,2377,604
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,2377,604
Deir EzzorSyria 12,3927,700
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7638,552
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,3298,904
DjerbaTunisia 10,0666,255
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,2257,597
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4295,238
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4345,241
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,1806,947
DonetskUkraine 11,3827,073
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2238,839
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,3731,475
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,8821,791
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2651,407
Danville, IlUsa 2,9251,818
Darlington, ScUsa 2,4891,547
Davenport, WaUsa 4,6252,874
David City, NeUsa 3,1571,962
Dayton, OhUsa 2,9501,833
Dayton, WaUsa 4,5122,804
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9501,211
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7362,321
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9231,816
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1181,316
Delaware, OhUsa 2,9851,855
Delphine, InUsa 3,0411,890
Denton, MdUsa 3,0961,924
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,2762,036
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,1231,941
Deseret, UtUsa 3,6542,271
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,7322,319
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2212,002
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4931,549
Dillon, MtUsa 4,1402,573
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1461,955
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,8781,788
Dover, DeUsa 3,0961,924
Dover, TnUsa 2,4811,542
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2221,381
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1931,984
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6932,295
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7001,678
Durham, NhUsa 3,6932,295
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7274,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -