El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,4315,860
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,7126,035
EsquelArgentina 6,5634,078
EzeizaArgentina 6,2923,910
East SaleAustralia 13,8728,620
Esperance (po)Australia 16,16810,047
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16710,046
EssendonAustralia 14,0738,745
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,4063,981
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,2933,911
EspinosaBrazil 6,0173,739
Earlton, OnCanada 3,8552,395
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,8983,044
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,9253,061
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,9193,057
Edson, AbCanada 5,0363,130
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,4163,365
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3573,329
Estevan, SkCanada 4,1432,575
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,6353,502
Eureka, NtCanada 7,3704,580
ErlianChina 13,2828,254
El CaranoColombia 1,6401,019
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,6405,990
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,9671,222
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,2241,382
El ArishEgypt 12,1597,555
El TorEgypt 12,3017,644
ErfurtGermany 9,5215,917
EssenGermany 9,2405,742
EsfahanIran 13,4058,330
EilatIsrael 12,3377,666
EsashiJapan 12,0387,480
EldoretKenya 13,7028,514
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,0158,087
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2265,112
EeldeNetherlands 9,1715,699
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,7347,292
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 254158
EnuguNigeria 10,5616,563
EncarnacionParaguay 5,8053,608
EvoraPortugal 8,3145,166
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,1097,524
EkimcanRussia 11,5727,191
Elat’MaRussia 11,1076,902
ElistaRussia 11,8797,382
ErbogacenRussia 11,5407,171
EssejRussia 10,8306,730
Ed DueimSudan 12,8798,003
El FasherSudan 12,1927,576
El GeneinaSudan 11,9047,397
El ObeidSudan 12,7057,895
El ShowakSudan 13,2038,204
En NahudSudan 12,5427,794
EdirneTurkey 11,0176,846
ErzincanTurkey 12,0567,492
ErzurumTurkey 12,1517,551
EskisehirTurkey 11,4147,093
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,1468,169
EntebbeUganda 13,4148,336
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4875,274
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5055,285
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,4412,139
Eastman, GaUsa 2,1291,323
Eastport, MeUsa 4,0532,519
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,8572,397
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,8081,745
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,6671,657
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,9451,830
Elko, NvUsa 3,9672,465
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,9411,828
Elmira, NyUsa 3,3772,099
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,7932,357
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,7982,360
Erie, PaUsa 3,2722,033
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,8901,796
Eugene, OrUsa 4,6702,902
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,5631,592
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,5312,816
Eureka, SdUsa 3,7302,318
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,7172,310
Evansville, InUsa 2,7111,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -