El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,9778,686
FarahAfghanistan 14,0558,734
FormosaArgentina 5,5603,455
ForrestAustralia 15,7589,792
FrancistownBotswana 13,2908,259
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5604,077
FloraniaBrazil 6,1873,845
FlorestaBrazil 6,1143,799
FlorianoBrazil 5,5833,469
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,3463,943
FormosaBrazil 5,6363,503
FortalezaBrazil 5,9103,673
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,7543,576
FrancaBrazil 5,9463,695
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,6962,918
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,3293,312
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,1283,187
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7263,558
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,6212,872
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9193,678
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,4743,402
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,4383,379
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,4473,385
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1592,585
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1602,585
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7903,598
FayaChad 11,4077,088
FamagustaCyprus 11,9357,417
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2265,733
FarafraEgypt 11,8657,373
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,4307,102
FichtelbergGermany 9,6736,011
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3895,835
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,6716,631
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2133,861
FaranahGuinea 8,5105,288
FalconaraItaly 9,9406,177
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7686,070
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,1886,331
FonniItaly 9,7306,046
FrontoneItaly 9,8956,149
FrosinoneItaly 10,0056,217
FukauraJapan 12,1357,541
FukueJapan 13,4608,364
FukuiJapan 12,7117,899
FukuokaJapan 13,2908,258
FukushimaJapan 12,2987,642
FukuyamaJapan 13,0318,098
FushikiJapan 12,6017,830
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5108,395
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,3199,519
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,2699,488
FunchalMadeira 7,5484,690
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,0331,885
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6375,367
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0415,618
FaroPortugal 8,3255,174
FerganaRussia 13,6868,505
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2805,145
FalunSweden 9,4685,884
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8475,498
FeodosijaUkraine 11,4337,105
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1794,461
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,0391,889
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,0461,893
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,3982,112
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,7572,335
Farmington, MeUsa 3,9222,437
Farmington, MnUsa 3,4972,173
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7011,679
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,6062,241
Fayette, IaUsa 3,2672,030
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,5241,568
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,5781,602
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,9561,215
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,0451,271
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,6102,243
Findlay, OhUsa 3,0861,918
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,2802,038
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,2942,047
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3432,077
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,3632,090
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,2892,044
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,2752,035
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6401,019
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,7601,715
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,4591,528
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0591,901
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2761,414
Framingham, MaUsa 3,6082,242
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,7321,698
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8331,139
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1621,965
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,9571,837
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9672,465
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,6832,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -