El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,2778,872
GhazniAfghanistan 14,2508,855
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,4715,885
General PicoArgentina 6,1133,798
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,1263,807
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5955,341
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6418,476
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03410,585
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9019,881
GrazAustria 9,9706,196
GancaAzerbaijan 12,4327,725
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,5207,780
GomelBelarus 10,7096,655
GrodnoBelarus 10,2426,364
GaranhunsBrazil 6,3343,936
GoianiaBrazil 5,5383,441
GoiasBrazil 5,4133,363
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3183,926
GrajauBrazil 5,1933,227
GuairaBrazil 5,6643,520
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,8893,659
GuaratingaBrazil 6,4183,988
GarouaCameroon 11,0986,897
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0333,128
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,7652,961
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,0193,119
Golden, BcCanada 4,8633,022
Goose, NfCanada 5,0783,156
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,6302,256
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,2733,277
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,1632,587
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5182,808
GanzhouChina 14,8939,255
GuangzhouChina 15,2249,460
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,1191,317
GuayaquilEcuador 2,0421,269
GonderEthiopia 13,4508,358
GourdonFrance 8,9845,583
GrenobleFrance 9,3105,785
GeisenheimGermany 9,3455,807
GorlitzGermany 9,7806,077
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5695,325
Guatemala CityGuatemala 174108
GeorgetownGuyana 3,4802,162
GoaIndia 16,26910,110
GuwahatiIndia 15,5879,686
GelaItaly 10,2436,365
GenoaItaly 9,5685,946
GhediItaly 9,6475,995
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,3246,415
GrazzaniseItaly 10,0876,268
GrossetoItaly 9,7926,085
GrottaglieItaly 10,3716,444
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7086,033
GuidoniaItaly 9,9486,182
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,1205,667
GifuJapan 12,7217,905
GaoMali 9,4965,901
GuamMariana Islands 13,3448,292
GuadalajaraMexico 1,6881,049
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,516942
GuaymasMexico 2,7441,705
GaluutMongolia 13,2338,223
GemertNetherlands 9,1505,686
GisborneNew Zealand 11,1966,957
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,1946,956
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4667,125
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5637,186
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,8167,342
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,3447,049
GayaNiger 9,9776,200
GardermoenNorway 9,2445,744
GeiloNorway 9,0825,644
GdanskPoland 9,8816,140
GalatiRomania 10,9206,786
Gor’KijRussia 11,1056,901
GorznyjRussia 12,1987,580
GridinoRussia 10,0416,239
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,7149,144
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0405,617
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,1545,688
GijonSpain 8,4495,250
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,3887,698
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,1808,190
GoteborgSweden 9,3725,824
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,3635,818
GothenburgSweden 9,3725,824
GunnarnSweden 9,3985,840
GenevaSwitzerland 9,3125,787
GabesTunisia 9,9966,211
GafsaTunisia 9,8666,131
GiresunTurkey 11,8987,394
GoztepeTurkey 11,2486,989
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,1478,170
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,1818,191
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4265,236
GajvoronUkraine 10,8796,760
GeniceskUkraine 11,3257,038
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,1481,335
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5804,710
Galva, IlUsa 3,0541,898
Galveston, TxUsa 1,8261,135
Geneva, NeUsa 3,1521,958
Genoa, NeUsa 3,1521,958
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,1582,584
Glenville, WvUsa 2,9221,816
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,5592,211
Golconda, NvUsa 4,0562,520
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,6581,652
Goodland, KsUsa 3,1031,928
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,2101,995
Grafton, NdUsa 3,8802,411
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,8331,139
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,1551,960
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,4012,114
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,2622,027
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,5212,810
Gravette, ArUsa 2,5781,602
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,2792,659
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,4242,128
Greenfield, InUsa 2,9391,827
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,1481,335
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,6551,650
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,6081,621
Greenville, MsUsa 2,1521,337
Greenville, OhUsa 2,9511,834
Greenville, PaUsa 3,1621,965
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2701,411
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,4581,527
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,3851,482
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,8941,798
Groton, CtUsa 3,4622,151
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9494,318
GuanareVenezuela 2,1851,358
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,1361,327
GuiriaVenezuela 2,9411,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -