El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8888,630
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7066,031
HuamboAngola 11,9287,412
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0499,973
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7358,535
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7488,543
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3138,894
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5154,048
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5094,045
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2072,615
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2292,628
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3932,109
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0803,157
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2061,993
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6623,519
Hope, BcCanada 4,9353,067
HaikouChina 15,7049,759
HailarChina 12,4607,743
HamiChina 13,7238,527
HetanChina 14,2488,854
HavanaCuba 1,255780
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,2011,367
HigueyDominican Republic 2,2541,401
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,9511,212
HelwanEgypt 12,0177,467
HurguadaEgypt 12,3647,683
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2705,139
HelsinkiFinland 9,9406,177
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,9506,183
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,6854,154
HamburgGermany 9,3775,827
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3765,826
HannoverGermany 9,3915,835
HelgolandGermany 9,2275,734
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,6255,981
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,2266,976
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4654,017
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0054,353
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2854,527
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8674,889
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,29510,126
HaifaIsrael 12,1537,552
HaboroJapan 11,7647,310
HachijojimaJapan 12,6607,867
HachinoheJapan 12,0387,481
HagiJapan 13,1578,176
HakodateJapan 12,0017,457
HamadaJapan 13,0768,126
HamamatsuJapan 12,7007,892
HikoneJapan 12,7667,933
HimejiJapan 12,9068,020
HiradoJapan 13,3618,302
HirooJapan 11,8007,333
HiroshimaJapan 13,0888,133
HitaJapan 13,2738,248
HitoyoshiJapan 13,3708,308
HunLibya 10,6856,640
HomboriMali 9,3485,809
HomalinMyanmar 15,7029,757
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,54410,281
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6797,257
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7807,320
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0407,482
HororataNew Zealand 11,7597,307
HyderabadPakistan 15,0379,344
HuanucoPeru 2,9891,857
HelPoland 9,8856,142
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,8297,351
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4857,137
HatangaRussia 10,4476,492
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,6796,636
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7526,060
HailSaudi Arabia 13,0178,089
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,1296,294
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4897,761
HaejuSouth Korea 13,2088,208
HyesanSouth Korea 12,7867,945
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,56510,915
HalaibSudan 12,8898,010
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,1408,165
HudeibaSudan 12,8727,999
HaparandaSweden 9,6335,986
HarnosandSweden 9,5045,906
HamaSyria 12,1517,551
HassakahSyria 12,3577,679
Hua HinThailand 16,92210,516
HakkariTurkey 12,4937,763
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7125,414
HersonUkraine 11,1536,931
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,6376,610
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9221,194
Hanover, NhUsa 3,7432,326
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7001,678
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1821,978
Hart, MiUsa 3,3812,101
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5182,186
Hartington, NeUsa 3,3062,055
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,1451,333
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,5142,184
Hays, KsUsa 2,9721,847
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,3102,678
Hebron, NeUsa 3,0461,893
Helena, MtUsa 4,2292,628
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,4282,130
Henderson, NcUsa 2,7181,689
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,4741,538
Hermit, CoUsa 3,2212,002
Hernando, MsUsa 2,3481,459
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0591,279
Highmore, SdUsa 3,6002,237
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2342,010
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8111,747
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1711,970
Holly, CoUsa 2,9811,853
Homer, AkUsa 7,1554,446
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9781,851
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5801,603
Horton, KsUsa 2,9511,833
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,5142,184
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,8491,770
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,4352,135
Houma, LaUsa 1,7731,102
Houston, TexasUsa 1,9141,189
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,8181,751
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3411,454
Huron, SdUsa 3,5162,185
HanoiVietnam 15,8159,828
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,77410,424
HarareZimbabwe 13,6408,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -