El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1366,299
In SalahAlgeria 9,4795,890
InnsbruckAustria 9,6676,007
IbiriteBrazil 6,2013,853
IguatuBrazil 5,9433,693
IlheusBrazil 6,3623,953
ImperatrizBrazil 5,0763,154
IndaialBrazil 6,2473,882
IpameriBrazil 5,6993,541
IraiBrazil 5,9783,715
IreceBrazil 5,9143,675
ItaberabaBrazil 6,1163,801
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,8762,409
ItaitubaBrazil 4,1752,594
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,1783,839
ItaperunaBrazil 6,4624,015
ItapevaBrazil 6,0603,766
ItirucuBrazil 6,2043,855
ItuacuBrazil 6,0983,790
IvinhemaBrazil 5,5523,450
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8874,280
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0623,145
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8364,248
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7903,598
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2764,522
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3402,697
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,0453,135
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0334,992
ImbertDominican Republic 2,0871,297
IzobambaEcuador 1,9571,216
IsmailiaEgypt 12,0537,490
IlopangoEl Salvador 96
IoanninaGreece 10,6746,633
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7254,179
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7364,807
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6479,723
IranshahrIran 14,4258,964
IstranaItaly 9,7746,074
IidaJapan 12,6387,853
IizukaJapan 13,2638,242
IrakoJapan 12,7527,924
IriomotejimaJapan 14,4658,989
IrozakiJapan 12,6297,848
IshigakijimaJapan 14,4458,976
IshinomakiJapan 12,1957,578
IwamizawaJapan 11,8387,356
IzuharaJapan 13,3118,271
IrbidJordan 12,2367,604
IfraneMorocco 8,6265,361
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0597,494
IlorinNigeria 10,1896,331
InchonNorth Korea 13,2038,205
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,8075,473
IslamabadPakistan 14,4288,965
IquitosPeru 2,6201,628
IloiloPhilippines 15,5849,684
IasiRomania 10,8016,712
IcaRussia 10,2526,371
IlirnejRussia 9,1435,682
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,4597,121
IrkutskRussia 12,5647,807
Ivdel’Russia 11,3157,031
IbizaSpain 9,1065,658
IspartaTurkey 11,5257,162
IstanbulTurkey 11,2396,984
IzmirTurkey 11,2296,978
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,4956,522
IzmailUkraine 10,9816,824
Imperial, NeUsa 3,2782,037
Independence, KsUsa 2,6761,663
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,6652,277
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,9071,807
Indianola, IaUsa 3,0691,907
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8942,420
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8551,152
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,2272,005
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,5922,232
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,4192,125
IsokaZambia 13,6888,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -