El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,1278,779
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,2468,853
JuninArgentina 6,1423,817
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,9183,678
JacobinaBrazil 6,0453,757
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0363,751
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4283,994
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,8733,649
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,3703,958
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,8172,993
JiuquanChina 14,0158,709
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 686426
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,0671,285
JimaniDominican Republic 1,9231,195
JoensuuFinland 10,0366,237
JokioinenFinland 9,8536,123
JyvskylFinland 9,8756,137
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7234,178
JulianehbGreenland 6,2713,897
JagdalpurIndia 16,24410,094
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,07111,229
JerusalemIsrael 12,2267,597
JuigalpaNicaragua 453281
JosNigeria 10,6096,592
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,2245,111
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,2365,118
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,7619,173
JhelumPakistan 14,5209,023
JiwaniPakistan 14,6789,121
JuliacaPeru 3,8632,400
JakutskRussia 10,9366,796
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,9547,428
JenisejskRussia 11,9897,450
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,5217,159
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,5247,161
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7466,056
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,1458,168
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,7218,526
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3898,320
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4985,281
JubaSudan 13,1658,181
JokkmokkSweden 9,4235,855
JönköpingSweden 9,4915,898
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4875,896
JendoubaTunisia 9,8026,091
JerbaTunisia 10,0556,248
JerseyUk 8,6425,370
JaltaUkraine 11,3887,077
Jackson, MsUsa 2,0701,287
Jackson, TnUsa 2,4351,513
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,0171,253
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9241,817
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1241,941
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2233,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -