El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,1848,814
KandaharAfghanistan 14,3268,902
KhostAfghanistan 14,3338,907
KunduzAfghanistan 13,9618,676
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8415,494
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35410,162
KlagenfurtAustria 9,9026,153
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,4337,726
KandiBenin 9,9426,178
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,9823,096
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,0182,497
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,0172,496
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,8703,026
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0392,510
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5972,235
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1364,434
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3013,915
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2333,252
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8292,380
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,9168,647
KashiChina 13,9058,641
KunmingChina 15,5209,644
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7027,272
KhargaEgypt 12,1727,564
KosseirEgypt 12,4667,747
KajaaniFinland 9,8616,128
KuopioFinland 9,9386,175
KuusamoFinland 9,8266,106
KarlsruheGermany 9,4045,843
KasselGermany 9,4095,847
KonstanzGermany 9,4985,902
KumasiGhana 9,5735,949
KalamataGreece 10,8876,765
KerkiraGreece 10,6076,591
Kythira IslandGreece 11,0046,838
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5554,074
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7344,806
KankanGuinea 8,6585,380
KindiaGuinea 8,2835,147
KissidougouGuinea 8,5965,342
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1354,434
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,2689,488
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,2699,488
KeszthelyHungary 10,1076,281
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7194,797
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,9759,927
KotaIndia 15,3999,569
KozhikodeIndia 16,78310,429
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,43110,211
KermanIran 13,9318,657
KermanshahIran 12,9578,051
Khoram AbadIran 13,1038,142
KilkennyIreland 8,2565,130
KingstonJamaica 1,408875
KagoshimaJapan 13,4358,349
KanazawaJapan 12,6447,857
KaruizawaJapan 12,5297,786
KatsuuraJapan 12,4857,759
KawaguchikoJapan 12,5737,813
KitamiesashiJapan 11,6707,252
KobeJapan 12,8788,003
KochiJapan 13,0778,126
KofuJapan 12,5767,815
KumagayaJapan 12,4857,758
KumamotoJapan 13,3278,282
KumejimaJapan 14,1018,762
KureJapan 13,0958,137
KushiroJapan 11,6857,261
KutchanJapan 11,9257,410
KyotoJapan 12,8207,966
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0198,090
KitaleKenya 13,6568,486
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,3888,319
KufraLibya 11,5637,186
KaunasLithuania 10,1656,317
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9686,194
KybartaiLithuania 10,1176,287
KarongaMalawi 13,8208,588
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,46710,854
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,47410,237
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,79911,061
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,50010,875
KuantanMalaysia 17,63510,959
KuchingMalaysia 17,27810,737
KayesMali 8,3425,184
KeniebaMali 8,3965,218
KidalMali 9,5865,957
KitaMali 8,5805,331
KoutiaMali 9,0205,605
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1686,940
KisinevMoldova 10,8986,772
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6577,865
KhatgalMongolia 12,8247,969
KhovdMongolia 13,1508,172
KhujirtMongolia 13,1708,184
KhutagMongolia 12,9028,017
KenitraMorocco 8,4845,272
KalewaMyanmar 15,8939,876
KathaMyanmar 15,7609,793
KawthaungMyanmar 17,24510,716
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,31910,141
KengtungMyanmar 16,0049,945
KhamtiMyanmar 15,5679,674
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3867,696
KathmanduNepal 15,3739,553
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2307,600
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6087,213
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3137,030
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4717,128
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4197,096
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2977,020
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3657,062
KanoNigeria 10,5076,529
KangnungNorth Korea 13,0488,108
KarasjokNorway 9,4995,903
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8795,518
KristiansandNorway 9,1305,673
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9955,589
KhasabOman 14,2128,832
KarachiPakistan 15,0139,329
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,0129,329
KhanpurPakistan 14,8319,216
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7129,142
KororPalau 14,6559,107
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1916,333
KlodzkoPoland 9,9176,163
KoszalinPoland 9,7416,053
KrakowPoland 10,1426,302
KalakanRussia 11,9827,446
KaliningradRussia 9,9836,203
KamenskoeRussia 9,3875,833
KandalaksaRussia 9,8726,135
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1226,290
KazanRussia 11,3757,069
KemRussia 10,0996,275
KerchRussia 11,4767,131
KhabarovskRussia 11,8347,354
KirenskRussia 11,9107,401
KirovRussia 11,1476,927
KljuciRussia 9,9236,166
KolpasevRussia 11,9737,440
KorfRussia 9,4765,889
KostromaRussia 10,8566,746
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,5615,942
KotlasRussia 10,8246,726
KrasnodarRussia 11,6717,253
KrasnojarskRussia 12,1297,537
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,6167,218
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,2617,619
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,3645,819
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,6357,230
KurganRussia 11,9647,434
KurskRussia 11,0436,862
KyraRussia 12,6797,879
KigaliRwanda 13,2258,218
KoldaSenegal 7,9984,970
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4355,242
KosiceSlovakia 10,3016,401
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0578,114
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,7907,948
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,39310,808
KadugliSudan 12,7407,917
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,6277,846
KassalaSudan 13,2108,209
KhartoumSudan 12,8307,972
KostiSudan 12,9498,046
KalmarSweden 9,6606,003
KaresuandoSweden 9,4435,868
KarlstadSweden 9,3895,834
KristianstadSweden 9,5535,936
KamishliSyria 12,3537,676
KanchanaburiThailand 16,78410,430
Khlong YaiThailand 16,88310,491
Khon KaenThailand 16,41010,198
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,83010,458
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,59210,311
KairouanTunisia 9,9396,176
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,0107,463
KarsTurkey 12,2357,603
KastamonuTurkey 11,5537,179
KayseriTurkey 11,8357,354
KonyaTurkey 11,6647,248
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,9958,076
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,7978,573
KinlossUk 8,4645,260
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1606,935
KievUkraine 10,8046,714
KirillovkaUkraine 11,3447,050
KirovogradUkraine 11,0166,846
KlepininoUkraine 11,3187,033
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,1266,914
Kovel’Ukraine 10,4006,463
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,1086,903
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1961,986
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,4842,786
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,8951,799
Keene, NhUsa 3,6492,267
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0751,911
Kenton, OkUsa 2,9291,820
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,435892
Kimball, NeUsa 3,3562,086
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4124,606
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,6291,634
Kinston, NcUsa 2,6201,628
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,4532,767
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,5121,561
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1514,444
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8864,900
KabompoZambia 12,8457,982
KabweZambia 13,3148,273
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3178,275
KafirondaZambia 13,2478,232
KaomaZambia 12,9298,034
KasamaZambia 13,5288,407
KasempaZambia 13,0208,091
KawambwaZambia 13,2998,264
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4688,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -