El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,0405,618
LuandaAngola 11,5727,191
LuenaAngola 12,3537,676
La PlataArgentina 6,3403,940
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,7422,946
La RiojaArgentina 5,3613,331
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9813,717
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,3074,541
Las LomitasArgentina 5,2813,282
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7918,570
LavertonAustralia 14,0828,751
LearmonthAustralia 17,37910,800
LongreachAustralia 14,3078,891
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3078,890
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8437,981
Low HeadAustralia 13,8388,599
LinzAustria 9,8356,112
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5805,332
LerwickUk 8,5795,331
La PazBolivia 4,0782,534
LavrasBrazil 6,1953,850
LencoisBrazil 6,0253,744
LinharesBrazil 6,5184,050
LondrinaBrazil 5,8413,630
LomBulgaria 10,6686,629
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,8122,990
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,8302,380
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3293,933
Langara, BcCanada 5,8953,663
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,2842,662
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,5392,821
London, OnCanada 3,3502,082
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2173,863
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9033,047
Lytton, BcCanada 5,0043,109
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7274,802
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,2213,245
LanzhouChina 14,3078,891
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,1919,440
Las GaviotasColombia 2,2491,398
LimonCosta Rica 792492
LarnacaCyprus 11,9257,410
LimassolCyprus 11,8907,388
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1628,179
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6657,870
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1915,712
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,2191,379
La VegaDominican Republic 2,0841,295
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,1511,336
LuperonDominican Republic 2,0581,279
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,8681,161
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,2611,405
LuxorEgypt 12,3547,677
Los AndesEl Salvador 5232
Laucala BayFiji 10,7216,662
LappeenrantaFinland 10,0646,254
Le MansFrance 8,8365,491
LilleFrance 8,9945,589
LyonFrance 9,2365,739
LambarnGabon 11,0456,864
LastourvilleGabon 11,3177,032
LibrevilleGabon 10,9266,790
LeipzigGermany 9,6035,967
LindenbergGermany 9,6876,020
LamiaGreece 10,8376,734
LarissaGreece 10,8026,713
LemnosGreece 10,9956,832
LimnosGreece 11,0066,839
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9851,855
LabeGuinea 8,3165,168
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4224,612
La CeibaHonduras 337209
La MesaHonduras 236147
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5129,018
LudhianaIndia 14,8099,203
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1626,315
LatinaItaly 9,9776,200
LatronicoItaly 10,2776,387
LecceItaly 10,4406,488
LodwarKenya 13,6518,483
Luang PrabangLaos 16,0799,991
LiepajaLatvia 9,9306,170
LaukuvaLithuania 10,0396,238
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2335,738
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,5846,577
LabuanMalaysia 16,58710,307
LuqaMalta 10,3106,407
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0411,890
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,4911,548
LashioMyanmar 15,8709,862
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7947,329
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8837,384
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4567,119
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7207,283
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4947,142
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4947,142
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4947,142
LagosNigeria 10,1066,280
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0325,613
LillehammerNorway 9,1865,709
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,6849,125
La VictoriaParaguay 5,2573,267
LimaPeru 3,1561,961
LegaspiPhilippines 15,3169,517
LisbonPortugal 8,2045,098
LeninbadRussia 13,6358,473
LevsiRussia 11,5537,179
LungiSierra Leone 8,2805,145
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,9386,175
LanzaroteSpain 7,8914,903
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,7305,425
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5165,914
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5315,922
LatakiaSyria 12,0517,489
LampangThailand 16,33210,149
LoeiThailand 16,34810,159
Lop BuriThailand 16,66510,356
LomeTogo 9,8946,148
LeemingUk 8,6235,358
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5805,332
London, EnglandUk 8,7425,433
London-GatwickUk 8,7555,440
LynehamUk 8,6275,361
L’VovUkraine 10,4246,477
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,9346,795
LozovajaUkraine 11,2416,985
LubnyUkraine 10,9756,820
LuckUkraine 10,4776,511
LuganskUkraine 11,4347,105
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3582,087
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0391,888
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8551,153
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8711,162
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9191,193
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,6932,295
Laketown, UtUsa 3,7812,350
Lamar, MoUsa 2,7421,704
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1361,327
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2422,015
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,7382,323
Langdon, NdUsa 4,0052,489
Laramie, WyUsa 3,4582,149
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8691,162
Larned, KsUsa 2,8681,782
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,0241,879
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5892,230
Laurel, MdUsa 3,0561,899
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,8691,783
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6932,295
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,3212,064
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,7261,694
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,8511,771
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7282,317
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6581,652
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,5801,603
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3771,477
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,8151,749
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,4642,774
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,8302,380
Lexington, MoUsa 2,8511,771
Lexington, VaUsa 2,8451,768
Libby, MtUsa 4,5532,829
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,1051,929
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,0191,876
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,6832,289
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,3561,464
Llano, TxUsa 2,1671,347
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,3162,061
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6752,283
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6952,296
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7012,300
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,9321,822
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,7181,689
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7421,704
Louisville, MsUsa 2,1441,333
Loup City, NeUsa 3,2071,993
Lowville, NyUsa 3,5902,231
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5571,589
Luling, TxUsa 1,9761,228
Lusk, WyUsa 3,5462,203
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,8071,744
LivingstoneZambia 13,0798,128
LundaziZambia 13,7878,568
LusakaZambia 13,3288,282
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3258,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -