El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8538,609
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8888,630
MilianaAlgeria 9,2365,739
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,5967,206
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8277,350
Malarg EArgentina 5,8503,635
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,4644,017
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,6224,115
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,9083,671
MendozaArgentina 5,6153,489
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,6123,488
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,9433,693
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7958,572
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6517,862
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84510,467
MeekatharraAustralia 16,79510,437
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0808,749
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0658,740
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3978,946
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4268,964
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8049,200
MuharraqBahrain 13,8028,577
MinskBelarus 10,4326,483
MogilevBelarus 10,5696,568
MaunBotswana 12,8557,988
MacapaBrazil 4,4672,776
MacauBrazil 6,1673,832
MaceioBrazil 6,4504,008
MachadoBrazil 6,1463,819
ManausBrazil 3,7252,314
MarabaBrazil 4,9023,046
MaringaBrazil 5,7853,595
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,2472,639
Monte AzulBrazil 6,0303,747
Monte SantoBrazil 6,1243,806
MonteiroBrazil 6,2353,874
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,0203,741
Morada NovaBrazil 5,9843,719
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,9743,712
MamfeCameroon 10,7676,691
MarouaCameroon 11,1566,932
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0753,775
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,8282,379
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,3902,728
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6084,106
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,5313,437
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,4842,786
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,0743,153
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2692,653
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3312,691
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8352,383
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8182,373
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,3322,692
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,2492,640
Morden, MbCanada 4,0262,502
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,5992,236
MoundouChad 11,4057,087
MatecanaColombia 1,7771,104
MoroniComoros 14,8599,233
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0476,243
MarstalDenmark 9,3735,824
Melville HallDominica 3,0071,868
MichesDominican Republic 2,2261,384
MocaDominican Republic 2,0871,297
MoncionDominican Republic 2,0241,258
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,9881,236
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,1451,333
MilagroEcuador 2,0541,277
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,5917,203
MinyaEgypt 12,0567,492
MassawaEritrea 13,4958,386
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2225,109
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,7076,032
MarseilleFrance 9,3145,788
MontpellierFrance 9,2125,724
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,0192,497
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,4484,007
MakokouGabon 11,2957,019
MayumbaGabon 11,1616,935
MitzicGabon 11,1466,926
MkamboGabon 11,3987,083
MoandaGabon 11,3977,082
MouilaGabon 11,1606,935
MagdeburgGermany 9,5265,919
MunichGermany 9,6656,006
MünsterGermany 9,2695,760
MethoniGreece 10,8726,756
MilosGreece 11,1006,898
MitiliniGreece 11,1536,931
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,1486,927
MacentaGuinea 8,6795,393
MamouGuinea 8,3605,195
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1165,665
MiskolcHungary 10,2926,396
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,57610,301
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,0679,363
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,8889,873
MusulipatnamIndia 16,52410,268
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,9009,881
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,0489,351
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,90611,127
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5829,061
MashhadIran 13,5668,430
Malin HeadIreland 8,2455,123
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7406,053
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,3346,421
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3126,408
MilanItaly 9,5715,947
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5245,918
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8126,097
ManIvory Coast 8,9205,543
MaebashiJapan 12,4907,761
MaizuruJapan 12,8177,964
MakurazakiJapan 13,4748,373
MatsueJapan 12,9678,058
MatsumotoJapan 12,5777,815
MatsuyamaJapan 13,1088,145
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,8128,583
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9627,433
MishimaJapan 12,5877,822
MitoJapan 12,3927,700
MiyakejimaJapan 12,6137,838
MiyakoJapan 12,0687,499
MiyakojimaJapan 14,3298,904
MiyakonojoJapan 13,3858,318
MiyazakiJapan 13,3468,294
MombetsuJapan 11,6617,246
MoriokaJapan 12,1197,531
MuroranJapan 11,9527,427
MurotomisakiJapan 13,0568,113
MutsuJapan 12,0077,461
Ma’AnJordan 12,3707,687
MafraqJordan 12,2797,630
MombasaKenya 14,3008,886
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,88610,493
MaseruLesotho 13,3188,276
MonroviaLiberia 8,6435,371
MisratahLibya 10,4886,517
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,2389,469
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,0039,323
MananjaryMadagascar 15,4529,602
MorondavaMadagascar 15,0349,342
MakhangaMalawi 14,0518,732
MangochiMalawi 14,0388,724
MwmosaMalawi 14,0938,758
MzimbaMalawi 13,8268,591
MzuzuMalawi 13,8618,614
MalaccaMalaysia 17,83511,083
MersingMalaysia 17,71411,007
MiriMalaysia 16,76410,417
MaleMaldives 17,25910,725
MenakaMali 9,7426,054
MoptiMali 9,1145,664
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8286,728
MazatlanMexico 2,0961,303
MeridaMexico 806501
Mexico CityMexico 1,237769
MonterreyMexico 1,7631,096
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,438894
MaantyMongolia 13,0308,097
MandalgoviMongolia 13,2208,215
MatadMongolia 12,8087,959
MurenMongolia 12,9118,023
MarrakechMorocco 8,3895,213
MeknesMorocco 8,5885,337
MideltMorocco 8,6805,394
MaputoMozambique 13,8238,589
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,6249,087
MandalayMyanmar 16,0049,945
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,13410,026
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,98310,553
MindatMyanmar 16,09710,003
MonywaMyanmar 16,0059,945
MyeikMyanmar 16,98310,553
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,6119,701
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1705,699
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5367,169
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0887,512
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3047,025
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4867,137
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6417,234
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,6497,239
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9107,401
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,6997,270
ManaguaNicaragua 355221
MasatepeNicaragua 387240
MagariaNiger 10,5186,536
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8336,732
MaradiNiger 10,3156,410
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9906,829
MakurdiNigeria 10,6316,606
MinnaNigeria 10,3656,441
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,4418,353
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,1945,713
MajisOman 14,3798,935
MasirahOman 14,8409,222
Muscat  Oman 14,5659,051
MultanPakistan 14,7109,141
MurreePakistan 14,4078,952
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9228,651
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 5,0503,138
MoyobambaPeru 2,5781,602
MactanPhilippines 15,4839,621
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,4409,594
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2495,126
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,6117,215
MagadanRussia 10,2746,385
MahackalaRussia 12,3227,657
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,0436,241
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,0426,241
MarkovoRussia 9,1165,665
MinusinskRussia 12,5167,778
MogocaRussia 12,0267,473
MoscowRussia 10,8436,738
MurmanskRussia 9,7836,079
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,0278,095
MatamSenegal 8,1265,050
MogadishuSomalia 14,7089,140
MadridSpain 8,6595,381
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6505,375
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,3215,792
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,6375,367
MelillaSpain 8,7975,466
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,9405,555
MalakalSudan 12,9958,075
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6818,501
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,3665,820
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,26110,105
Mae SariangThailand 16,38410,181
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,52710,270
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,32010,142
MalatyaTurkey 12,0407,482
MersinTurkey 11,8897,388
MuglaTurkey 11,3867,075
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5835,334
ManstonUk 8,8585,504
MeloUruguay 6,3333,935
MercedesUruguay 6,1793,840
MontevideoUruguay 6,4253,993
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1851,358
Madison, FlUsa 2,0241,258
Madison, InUsa 2,8421,766
Madison, NeUsa 3,2342,009
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2712,033
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,9141,811
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,3802,101
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,6241,631
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1451,954
Marion, InUsa 3,0501,895
Marion, NcUsa 2,5801,603
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,6522,270
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1581,341
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,0191,876
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,4694,641
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,9721,847
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,7972,360
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7111,685
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4671,533
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,8661,781
Medford, WiUsa 3,4962,172
Mellette, SdUsa 3,6002,237
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,3741,475
Mena, ArUsa 2,4151,501
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,0711,287
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1311,324
Mexico, MoUsa 2,8251,755
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6241,009
Midland, TxUsa 2,4201,504
Milan, MnUsa 3,5372,198
Milbank, SdUsa 3,5732,220
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,9572,459
Milford, DeUsa 3,1381,950
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,2341,388
Millen, GaUsa 2,2461,396
Millport, OhUsa 3,1361,949
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6152,247
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,2532,021
Minden, NeUsa 3,1791,976
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,4862,166
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0231,879
Missoula, MtUsa 4,3572,707
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,8891,174
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0861,918
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0391,888
Monroe, NcUsa 2,5201,566
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,5372,198
Montgomery AlUsa 2,0861,296
Montrose, CoUsa 3,2762,036
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2342,010
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,6641,656
Morganton, NcUsa 2,5801,603
Moro, OrUsa 4,5902,852
Morris, MnUsa 3,6462,266
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1251,942
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,7141,687
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,3102,057
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,0371,887
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,3912,107
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,7982,360
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7001,678
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4771,539
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,2872,043
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,5261,570
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,4391,515
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,9301,199
MaracayVenezuela 2,3751,476
MaturinVenezuela 2,8651,780
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,0341,264
MeridaVenezuela 2,0451,271
MagoyeZambia 13,2448,230
MansaZambia 13,2998,264
MbalaZambia 13,5238,403
MfuweZambia 13,6678,493
MisamfuZambia 13,5398,413
MonguZambia 12,7617,930
MpikaZambia 13,5918,446
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7408,538
Mt MakuluZambia 13,3078,269
MumbwaZambia 13,1868,194
MwinilungaZambia 12,8367,977
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,6318,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -