El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,1008,762
NeuquenArgentina 6,2523,885
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,2273,870
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9767,442
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6299,091
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6208,464
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6689,115
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7591,093
NatitingouBenin 9,7996,089
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,4714,021
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1776,946
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9266,790
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3063,297
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,0553,141
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7532,953
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6782,907
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3943,973
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,6582,895
North Bay, OnCanada 3,7442,326
N’DjamenaChad 11,1856,950
NanchangChina 14,5909,066
NanjingChina 14,1218,775
NanningChina 15,5509,663
NicosiaCyprus 11,8837,384
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4705,885
NaguaDominican Republic 2,1571,340
NeybaDominican Republic 1,9731,226
NegeleEthiopia 13,9788,686
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8156,720
NandiFiji 10,8156,720
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7546,061
NancyFrance 9,2575,753
NantesFrance 8,7145,415
NiceFrance 9,4645,881
NeustrelitzGermany 9,5815,954
NurembergGermany 9,5775,951
NurnbergGermany 9,5745,949
NaxosGreece 11,1566,933
NanortalikGreenland 6,2693,896
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3283,932
NordGreenland 8,2195,107
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3013,916
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8295,486
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,9379,903
New DelhiIndia 15,0899,377
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,1106,283
NaganoJapan 12,5327,788
NagasakiJapan 13,3908,320
NagoJapan 13,9978,698
NagoyaJapan 12,7237,906
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,0478,729
NaraJapan 12,8367,976
NazeJapan 13,7518,545
NemuroJapan 11,5837,198
NiigataJapan 12,3857,696
NikkoJapan 12,4367,728
NobeokaJapan 13,2818,253
NairobiKenya 13,9158,647
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7654,826
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,6978,511
NidaLithuania 9,9836,203
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,4289,587
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,4739,615
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8948,634
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,9128,645
NaraMali 8,7645,446
NioroMali 8,5455,310
NemaMauritania 8,7355,428
NouakchottMauritania 7,7994,846
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0337,478
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3017,022
NelsonNew Zealand 11,6377,232
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,4127,092
NandaimeNicaragua 405252
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9186,785
NiameyNiger 9,7996,089
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2535,750
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4405,866
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7475,435
NawabshahPakistan 14,9529,291
NokkundiPakistan 14,4078,952
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,8533,015
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,4449,597
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,4736,508
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,2657,621
NikolaevRussia 11,0896,891
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1976,958
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6706,009
NizneangarskRussia 12,0907,513
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,3487,673
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,1576,933
NovgorodRussia 10,3586,436
NovosibirskRussia 12,3347,665
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,46210,851
No. 6Sudan 12,5887,822
NyalaSudan 12,2067,585
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,22810,084
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,59010,309
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,34210,777
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,24210,093
NarathiwatThailand 17,46610,854
NigdeTurkey 11,8237,347
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,9968,076
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,2136,968
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1161,937
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1161,937
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5181,565
Natchez, MsUsa 1,9971,241
Neosho, MoUsa 2,6331,636
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6012,238
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,3042,053
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1621,965
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,2762,036
New London, WiUsa 3,4112,120
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8131,126
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8121,126
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,3982,112
New YorkUsa 3,3732,096
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,3492,081
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,3552,085
Newark, NjUsa 3,3372,074
Newberry, MiUsa 3,6022,239
Newberry, ScUsa 2,3691,472
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,7021,679
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1861,358
Newport, TnUsa 2,5541,587
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9764,956
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,8831,792
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,2422,015
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,6942,917
North Loup, NeUsa 3,2842,041
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,2462,017
Norton, KsUsa 3,1071,931
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1271,943
NdolaZambia 13,3118,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -