El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0005,593
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4205,854
OranArgentina 4,9133,053
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,29710,748
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1589,420
OstendeBelgium 8,9685,573
ObidosBrazil 4,1002,548
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,4395,866
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,7392,323
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,7382,323
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,2663,893
OdenseDenmark 9,3535,812
OtavaloEcuador 1,9231,195
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,4926,520
OuluFinland 9,7296,046
OroomiehIran 12,5737,813
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7276,045
OdienneIvory Coast 8,8645,508
ObihiroJapan 11,7667,311
OfunatoJapan 12,1247,534
OitaJapan 13,2348,224
OkayamaJapan 12,9708,060
OkinoerabuJapan 13,8808,625
OmaezakiJapan 12,6747,876
OmuJapan 11,6707,252
OnahamaJapan 12,3237,658
OsakaJapan 12,8597,991
OshimaJapan 12,5817,818
OtaruJapan 11,8897,388
OwaseJapan 12,8557,988
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5065,286
OujoaMorocco 8,8985,529
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9297,413
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,4427,110
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9307,414
OphirNew Zealand 11,9557,429
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2466,988
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0847,509
OcotalNicaragua 295183
OrlandNorway 9,0695,636
OsloNorway 9,2325,737
OhotskRussia 10,6336,607
OkhotskRussia 10,6336,607
OlekminskRussia 11,3627,060
OlenekRussia 10,7126,657
OmskRussia 12,1997,580
OnegaRussia 10,3026,402
OrenburgRussia 11,9687,437
OymyakonRussia 10,3596,437
OviedoSpain 8,4315,239
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,3195,791
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4935,278
OdessaUkraine 11,0486,866
OvrucUkraine 10,6456,615
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,5281,571
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,2572,024
Oakland, MdUsa 2,9841,855
Oakley, IdUsa 3,9482,454
Oconto, WiUsa 3,4682,155
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7282,317
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,5521,586
Olathe, KsUsa 2,8691,783
Olivia, MnUsa 3,4982,174
Olympia, WaUsa 4,8423,009
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,1351,948
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,1451,954
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8201,752
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8281,136
Orono, MeUsa 3,9672,465
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3712,095
Oswego, NyUsa 3,5222,188
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0341,885
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,8691,783
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6781,664
Owosso, MiUsa 3,2912,045
Ozark, ArUsa 2,4151,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -