El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4965,901
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,18510,679
ParanaArgentina 5,9133,674
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,9243,681
PehuajoArgentina 6,2163,863
PergaminoArgentina 6,1003,790
PigeArgentina 6,3563,950
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7233,556
PosadasArgentina 5,8073,608
PresidenciaArgentina 5,4693,398
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,5663,459
Punta IndioArgentina 6,4103,983
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75110,409
Port HedlandAustralia 16,97010,545
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7634,203
ParakouBenin 9,9566,187
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,3403,940
ParacatuBrazil 5,7813,592
ParanaBrazil 5,4143,364
ParanaguaBrazil 6,2003,853
ParanaibaBrazil 5,5783,466
ParintinsBrazil 4,0152,495
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5533,450
Passo FundoBrazil 6,1203,803
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,8983,665
PaulistanaBrazil 5,8353,626
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,1853,843
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2173,863
PeixeBrazil 5,3203,306
PetrolinaBrazil 5,9583,702
PicosBrazil 5,7513,574
PiraiBrazil 6,3773,963
PirenopolisBrazil 5,5113,424
PompeuBrazil 6,0693,771
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,4373,379
Porto De MozBrazil 4,4222,748
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,0613,766
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,7472,328
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,3403,940
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,2393,256
PosseBrazil 5,6393,504
PlevenBulgaria 10,7876,703
PlovdivBulgaria 10,8596,748
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,80710,444
Peace River, AbCanada 5,3063,297
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0843,781
Penticton, BcCanada 4,8423,009
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7542,333
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5452,203
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,1962,608
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,1223,183
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6782,907
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,3523,326
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1072,552
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,6262,875
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3373,317
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7563,577
Princeton, BcCanada 4,3422,698
ParronChile 5,6843,532
Puerto AysenChile 6,7804,213
Puerto MonttChile 6,3523,947
Punta ArenasChile 7,6244,738
PingbianChina 14,4618,986
PeralesColombia 1,8551,153
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,5181,565
PuntarenasCosta Rica 632393
PragueCzech Republic 9,7726,073
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,9281,198
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1241,320
PoloDominican Republic 1,9771,228
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,0941,302
PichilingueEcuador 1,9661,222
PortoviejoEcuador 1,9021,182
PuyoEcuador 2,0991,304
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0157,466
ParisFrance 8,9755,577
PerpignanFrance 9,1445,682
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,6319,713
Port-GentilGabon 10,8856,764
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,6261,010
PotsdamGermany 9,6135,974
PatrasGreece 10,8116,718
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0874,404
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3573,951
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9851,855
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,8751,165
Puerto LempiraHonduras 605376
PecsHungary 10,2096,344
PambanIndia 17,15610,661
PuneIndia 15,9769,928
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,24611,338
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,46810,855
PadovaItaly 9,7676,069
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6806,015
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1306,295
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1106,283
PantelleriaItaly 10,0626,253
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6696,008
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7596,064
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8936,147
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0466,243
PiacenzaItaly 9,6215,979
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7106,034
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,8316,109
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0036,216
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2406,363
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9376,175
PrizziItaly 10,1546,310
PakseLaos 16,41110,198
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,65710,972
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,41410,200
PlaisanceMauritius 16,42410,206
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2307,600
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,4376,486
PatheinMyanmar 16,59810,314
PutaoMyanmar 15,3959,567
PyiMyanmar 16,36710,171
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1287,537
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3757,069
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4237,099
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4237,098
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4847,136
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3847,074
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4037,086
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 602374
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,5486,555
PohangNorth Korea 13,1598,177
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,1178,151
PadidanPakistan 14,8839,248
PanjgurPakistan 14,6519,104
ParachinarPakistan 14,2878,878
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,7669,176
PeshawarPakistan 14,3338,907
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8648,615
PilarParaguay 5,6133,488
PiscoPeru 3,3712,095
PiuraPeru 2,3081,434
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,6622,276
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,9779,928
PoznanPoland 9,8536,123
PrzemyslPoland 10,3486,431
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3245,173
PortalegrePortugal 8,3485,187
Porto Portugal 8,2295,114
PavelecRussia 11,0686,878
PecoraRussia 10,8066,715
PermRussia 11,4427,110
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2056,342
PetrozavodskRussia 10,2886,393
PjatigorskRussia 11,9787,443
PoronajskRussia 11,3467,050
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,5427,172
Providenja BayRussia 8,3495,188
PskovRussia 10,2536,371
PodorSenegal 7,9314,928
PopradSlovakia 10,2176,349
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1298,158
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3848,317
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2055,720
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,31110,757
Port SudanSudan 13,0818,129
ParamariboSuriname 3,8262,377
PiteňSweden 9,5475,932
PalmyraSyria 12,3037,646
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,4844,651
PhetchabunThailand 16,47510,238
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,46610,232
PhraeThailand 16,32810,147
PhuketThailand 17,47110,857
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,44710,842
Prachin BuriThailand 16,71610,387
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,00510,567
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,0451,892
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4915,277
PoltavaUkraine 11,0916,892
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,2293,871
PradoUruguay 6,4263,993
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,5074,044
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8141,749
Pana, IlUsa 2,8551,774
Paoli, InUsa 2,8291,758
Paris, IlUsa 2,9251,818
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7302,318
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8531,151
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,5822,226
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4691,534
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,6491,646
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,9971,862
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,5122,804
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8761,166
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9971,862
Perry, OkUsa 2,5971,614
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2131,996
Philo, OhUsa 3,0061,868
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1811,977
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,5692,218
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,2981,428
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7282,317
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,4352,134
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1061,930
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3732,096
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6052,240
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4841,544
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,9442,451
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7282,317
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0341,885
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,2831,419
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,9203,057
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8721,163
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3322,070
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,9203,057
Portage, WiUsa 3,3672,093
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7842,351
Portland, OregonUsa 4,7302,939
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2672,030
Prescott, ArUsa 2,2881,422
Priest River, IdUsa 4,6032,860
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,9981,863
Princeton, InUsa 2,7031,680
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5562,210
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,1201,939
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,5421,580
PetaukeZambia 13,6128,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -