El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,8618,614
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,5017,768
QubaAzerbaijan 12,5107,774
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,8943,663
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,7924,221
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,0352,507
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,2633,271
QuinteroChile 5,5333,438
QingdaoChina 13,6698,494
QiqiharChina 12,4667,747
QuitoEcuador 1,9431,208
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,0247,472
QuettaPakistan 14,4969,008
Quanah, TxUsa 2,5231,568
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9941,239
Quang TriVietnam 16,18110,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -