El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,8003,604
ReconquistaArgentina 5,7263,558
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8433,631
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,5164,670
RivadaviaArgentina 5,0903,163
RosarioArgentina 6,0003,728
RichmondAustralia 13,6128,459
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6748,497
RecifeBrazil 6,4614,015
RemansoBrazil 5,8093,610
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,5372,198
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,4574,013
Rio NegroBrazil 6,1453,819
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,4773,404
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,8082,987
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1742,594
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,3162,682
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,3162,682
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7924,221
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,8923,040
Roberval, QcCanada 4,1712,592
RuoqiangChina 14,1438,789
Rafael NunezColombia 1,531952
RandersDenmark 9,2975,777
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,9541,214
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,1391,329
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,0433,134
RumipambaEcuador 2,0131,251
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,3207,656
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,3777,691
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,1477,549
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,1562,582
RostockGermany 9,4915,898
RhodesGreece 11,4067,088
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,8704,891
ReykhólarIceland 7,5704,704
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5454,689
RamsarIran 12,9938,074
RashtIran 12,8948,013
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3255,173
RadicofaniItaly 9,8426,116
Resia PassItaly 9,6245,980
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8696,133
RivoltoItaly 9,8346,111
Rolle PassItaly 9,7306,047
RomeItaly 9,9316,171
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9166,162
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,8706,133
RumoiJapan 11,7977,331
RigaLatvia 10,0716,258
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,1006,276
RodriguesMauritius 17,02810,581
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,7557,926
RabatMorocco 8,4725,265
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,57510,300
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4457,734
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,6067,212
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7097,276
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4637,123
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3097,028
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3307,041
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9807,445
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4127,091
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1536,931
RivasNicaragua 446277
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,8439,224
RebolyRussia 10,0176,225
Rostov On DonRussia 11,5587,183
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,6058,454
RagaSudan 12,4187,717
RashadSudan 12,8417,979
RenkSudan 13,0218,091
RumbekSudan 12,8968,014
RanongThailand 17,24210,715
Roi EtThailand 16,41610,201
RizeTurkey 12,0337,477
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,5318,408
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,9806,823
RomnyUkraine 10,9536,806
RovnoUkraine 10,5236,539
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2388,847
RochaUruguay 6,5054,042
Racine, WiUsa 3,2292,006
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,6741,662
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,6282,254
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,6302,256
Reading, PaUsa 3,2302,007
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,3552,706
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,9772,471
Redding, CaUsa 4,3802,722
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5942,234
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,1402,573
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0411,890
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,8941,798
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,8941,798
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,7791,727
Rochester, MnUsa 3,3732,096
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,4502,144
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,3212,064
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1671,968
Rockville, InUsa 2,9311,821
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,1941,985
Rome, GaUsa 2,2951,426
Roseau, MnUsa 3,9732,469
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,5842,849
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6731,661
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,0961,924
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9281,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -