El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8268,592
ShkoderAlbania 10,4706,506
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6275,982
SaltaArgentina 5,0013,108
San AntonioArgentina 6,5494,070
San LuisArgentina 5,7593,579
San RafaelArgentina 5,8033,606
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1723,836
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,3363,316
SarmientoArgentina 6,8964,285
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5738,434
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5708,433
SalzburgAustria 9,7676,069
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4417,731
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6767,877
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5747,814
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3173,925
SaveBenin 9,9756,198
Santa CruzBolivia 4,5182,808
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3136,408
SalvadorBrazil 6,3253,931
Santa MariaBrazil 6,1473,820
SantaremBrazil 4,2062,614
SantosBrazil 6,2633,892
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,0063,732
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,6902,914
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0703,772
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,2993,914
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,9543,700
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,2493,883
Sao LuisBrazil 5,2703,275
Sao MateusBrazil 6,4984,038
São PauloBrazil 6,2103,859
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,9983,727
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,4052,116
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,0393,752
SerrinhaBrazil 6,2143,862
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,1503,821
SobralBrazil 5,7263,558
SoureBrazil 4,7562,956
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,6433,507
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,4824,028
SurubimBrazil 6,3713,959
SadovoBulgaria 10,8736,757
SandanskiBulgaria 10,7786,697
SofiaBulgaria 10,7346,670
SiemreapCambodia 16,67810,364
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3552,707
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,4222,748
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1432,574
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,7653,583
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1493,821
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3402,697
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5512,828
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,6702,280
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9643,085
Scott, SkCanada 4,6382,882
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5602,833
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2102,616
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8932,419
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0004,350
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0282,503
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0552,520
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,1223,183
Smithers, BcCanada 5,6253,495
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7842,973
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3412,697
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,3972,732
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,4012,735
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5212,809
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6384,746
SalCape Verde 7,0844,402
SantiagoChile 5,6053,483
SewellChile 5,6763,527
ShanghaiChina 14,0428,726
ShantouChina 15,0199,333
ShenyangChina 12,9968,076
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 820510
Simon BolivarColombia 1,6501,025
San JoseCosta Rica 698434
SibenikCroatia 10,1286,294
SplitCroatia 10,1786,325
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,6175,976
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2405,742
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1071,309
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1881,360
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1941,363
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0991,304
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2041,370
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1201,318
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,0461,271
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,0671,284
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0021,244
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2541,401
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1761,352
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,0701,287
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,0061,246
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1281,322
San GabrielEcuador 1,9221,195
SalloumEgypt 11,4067,088
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5427,172
SohagEgypt 12,2197,593
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3107,650
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8774,895
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6515,997
StrasbourgFrance 9,3625,817
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,2452,638
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,9582,459
SukhumiGeorgia 11,9227,408
SchleswigGermany 9,3225,793
StuttgartGermany 9,4665,882
SamosGreece 11,2476,989
Skiros IslandGreece 10,9956,832
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1316,917
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5594,076
SiguiriGuinea 8,6485,374
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12779
SzegedHungary 10,3316,420
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,0446,241
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5354,682
SagarIndia 15,6379,717
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,4388,972
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4208,961
SemnanIran 13,2698,245
ShahroudIran 13,2918,259
ShirazIran 13,6988,512
ShannonIreland 8,1465,062
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5035,905
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,2106,345
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4746,509
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6666,007
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6566,000
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3376,424
SigonellaItaly 10,2896,394
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1365,677
SagaJapan 13,3198,277
SaigoJapan 12,8938,012
SakaiJapan 12,9508,047
SakataJapan 12,2617,619
SapporoJapan 11,8787,381
SaseboJapan 13,3648,305
SendaiJapan 12,2357,603
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,1778,188
ShimonosekiJapan 13,2258,218
ShinjoJapan 12,2417,607
ShionomisakiJapan 12,9318,035
ShirakawaJapan 12,3597,680
ShizuokaJapan 12,6357,851
SumotoJapan 12,9268,033
SuttsuJapan 11,9667,436
SuwaJapan 12,5817,818
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,3773,341
SavannakhetLaos 16,32210,142
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0846,266
SiluteLithuania 10,0066,218
SkopjeMacedonia 10,6366,610
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6369,717
SalimaMalawi 13,9588,674
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,29810,128
SibuMalaysia 17,08910,619
SanMali 9,0655,633
SegouMali 8,9245,545
SikassoMali 9,0215,606
St. BrandonMauritius 16,65710,351
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 696433
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,3058,268
SainshandMongolia 13,2128,210
SafiMorocco 8,2685,138
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2165,105
SittweMyanmar 16,24410,094
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5217,159
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9795,580
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,8415,494
SaiqOman 14,5609,048
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,7309,153
SurOman 14,7349,156
SialkotPakistan 14,5939,068
SibbiPakistan 14,6129,080
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,6713,524
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,5852,228
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,3819,558
SandomierzPoland 10,2386,362
SniezkaPoland 9,8486,120
SuwalkiPoland 10,1516,308
SzczecinPoland 9,6766,013
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2395,120
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8004,226
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5321,573
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,19410,063
Satu MareRomania 10,4526,495
SibiuRomania 10,6326,607
SulinaRomania 11,0556,870
SadrinskRussia 11,8547,366
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,2256,354
SalekhardRussia 10,8746,757
SaratovRussia 11,5727,191
SejmcanRussia 10,0026,215
SelagoncyRussia 10,9146,782
Simusir IslandRussia 10,9526,806
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8577,368
SmolenskRussia 10,6296,605
SociRussia 11,8097,339
SortovalaRussia 10,1406,301
SuntarRussia 11,2606,997
SurgutRussia 11,5407,171
SverdlovskRussia 11,6907,264
SyktyvkarRussia 10,9306,792
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8281,757
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6366,610
SeychellesSeychelles 16,0199,955
SingaporeSingapore 17,79611,059
SliacSlovakia 10,1616,314
SeoulSouth Korea 13,1768,188
SineijuSouth Korea 13,0988,140
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4905,276
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7405,431
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5965,342
SevilleSpain 8,5025,283
SennarSudan 13,0268,095
ShambatSudan 12,8257,970
ShendiSudan 12,8657,995
StenseleSweden 9,3725,824
StockholmSweden 9,6445,993
StorlienSweden 9,2025,718
SundsvallSweden 9,4855,894
SantisSwitzerland 9,5225,917
SongeaTanzania 14,0178,710
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,28310,118
SongkhlaThailand 17,45110,845
Suphan BuriThailand 16,71610,388
Surat ThaniThailand 17,31210,758
SurinThailand 16,54310,280
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7006,028
SokodeTogo 9,8096,095
SfaxTunisia 10,0206,227
SousseTunisia 9,9816,202
SamsunTurkey 11,7337,291
SiirtTurkey 12,3447,671
SivasTurkey 11,8807,382
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,6248,466
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3405,183
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2995,157
SarataUkraine 11,0006,835
SarnyUkraine 10,5156,534
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,3747,068
SumyUkraine 11,0186,847
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2308,843
SaltoUruguay 6,0253,744
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,2032,612
Safford, AzUsa 3,0051,868
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7822,350
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7541,090
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7861,731
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1521,958
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,3982,112
Salem, InUsa 2,8291,758
Salem, OrUsa 4,7092,926
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,7322,319
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2761,415
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0011,243
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5352,197
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,2182,621
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5321,574
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9672,465
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7182,310
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8332,382
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9182,434
Santuck, ScUsa 2,4741,538
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,6732,282
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2041,369
Scott City, KsUsa 2,9411,827
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,4252,128
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8291,758
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,8533,016
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,8403,008
Sedan, KsUsa 2,6941,674
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,9353,067
Selma, AlUsa 2,0451,271
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4162,123
Seymour, InUsa 2,8291,758
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,7321,698
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,8402,386
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1361,327
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,2632,028
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,3982,112
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,1241,941
Southport, NcUsa 2,5221,567
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7171,689
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9241,817
Spickard, MoUsa 2,9831,854
Spokane, WaUsa 4,5912,853
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5792,224
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9061,806
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6481,646
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1905,089
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5692,218
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7861,731
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,5992,237
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3732,096
State College, PaUsa 3,2061,992
State University, MsUsa 2,1441,333
State University, NmUsa 2,7231,692
Staunton, VaUsa 2,8951,799
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,4352,135
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,9351,824
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1482,578
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,2682,031
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5262,191
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4151,501
Summerville, ScUsa 2,3331,450
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,6022,860
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,8361,762
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,1051,929
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5012,175
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,5898,445
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,9411,206
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,4641,531
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2412,014
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1215,046
SocotraYemen 15,0029,322
SenangaZambia 12,7867,946
SerenjeZambia 13,4828,378
SeshekeZambia 12,9158,026
SolweziZambia 13,0548,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -