El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8694,890
UaupesBrazil 2,8661,781
UbatubaBrazil 6,3333,935
UberabaBrazil 5,8523,637
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3393,318
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,6138,459
UpernavikGreenland 6,9084,293
UummannaqGreenland 6,8164,235
UdineItaly 9,8446,117
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0986,275
UenoJapan 12,8097,959
UnzendakeJapan 13,3638,304
UrakawaJapan 11,8447,360
UshibukaJapan 13,4218,340
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,4237,720
UwajimaJapan 13,1708,184
UkmergeLithuania 10,1986,337
UtenaLithuania 10,2326,358
UlaangomMongolia 12,9518,048
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,9798,065
UlgiiMongolia 13,0488,108
UliastaiMongolia 13,1548,174
UmnugoviMongolia 13,0398,103
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,9478,046
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,9498,046
UfaRussia 11,7257,286
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,8576,125
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,5487,798
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,9126,159
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3517,675
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,6486,617
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,8216,103
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9106,780
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5195,915
Umm BeninSudan 13,0818,129
UmeňSweden 9,5625,942
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,44210,217
Udon ThaniThailand 16,31510,138
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,38410,181
UrfaTurkey 12,1737,564
UsakTurkey 11,3877,076
Uman’Ukraine 10,8796,760
UzgorodUkraine 10,3716,445
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,0551,899
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,0931,922
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9251,818
Urbana, OhUsa 2,9821,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -