El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,5366,547
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6893,535
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5683,460
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8483,634
ViennaAustria 9,9866,205
VitebskBelarus 10,5016,526
VassourasBrazil 6,3823,966
VicosaBrazil 6,3503,946
VitoriaBrazil 6,5464,068
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,1983,851
VarnaBulgaria 11,0376,858
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,9612,462
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0153,116
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,8603,020
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,8012,983
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,9893,101
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,9893,100
ValdiviaChile 6,1763,838
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,1933,849
VallenarChile 5,1673,211
ValparaisoChile 5,5393,442
VanguardiaColombia 2,0121,251
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,9101,808
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,3245,794
VestervigDenmark 9,1865,708
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,1041,307
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,1441,332
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,0051,246
VilsandiEstonia 9,8856,142
VaasaFinland 9,6656,006
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,6034,725
VeravalIndia 15,5669,673
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,42410,206
ValentiaIreland 8,0575,007
VeniceItaly 9,7996,089
VeronaItaly 9,6926,023
VicenzaItaly 9,7376,050
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,9046,154
ViterboItaly 9,8806,139
VolterraItaly 9,7556,062
VientianeLaos 16,26510,107
VarenaLithuania 10,2386,362
VilniusLithuania 10,2516,370
VeracruzMexico 955593
VlissingenNetherlands 9,0105,599
VaernesNorway 9,1405,680
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,0945,651
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,6335,986
VillarricaParaguay 5,6433,506
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,7446,677
VanavaraRussia 11,7177,281
VasileviciRussia 10,6536,620
Velikie LukiRussia 10,4566,497
VerhojanskRussia 10,3506,432
ViljujskRussia 11,0056,838
VitimRussia 11,6467,237
Vize IslandRussia 9,6185,977
VladivostokRussia 12,4377,729
VolgogradRussia 11,7167,281
VologdaRussia 10,7036,651
VoronezRussia 11,2186,971
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5475,311
VytegraRussia 10,4356,484
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,0119,949
ValenciaSpain 8,9365,553
ValladolidSpain 8,5425,308
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,2185,107
VisbySweden 9,7296,046
VanTurkey 12,4017,706
ValleyUk 8,4375,243
VinnitsaUkraine 10,7506,680
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,2302,629
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9474,317
Valentine, NeUsa 3,4192,125
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,7362,943
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,3162,060
Vevay, InUsa 2,8131,748
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,0791,292
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8621,157
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3722,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -