El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8968,635
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,34012,018
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5218,402
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6768,498
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63510,337
WoomeraAustralia 14,9499,289
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0009,942
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7852,974
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,4132,121
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0783,777
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3923,972
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,5342,196
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2322,008
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,0912,542
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,4382,758
WillemstadCuraçao 2,1981,366
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1424,438
WajimaJapan 12,5697,810
WakamatsuJapan 12,3567,678
WakayamaJapan 12,9168,026
WakkanaiJapan 11,6937,266
WajirKenya 14,1698,804
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9707,438
WindhoekNamibia 12,2377,604
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3617,060
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,2727,005
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2667,001
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8417,358
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3477,051
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,4327,104
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4757,131
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3257,037
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4077,088
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5377,169
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,3437,048
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3577,057
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,2516,992
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,4617,122
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4547,117
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,4827,135
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4657,125
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,5077,151
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,5047,149
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,7767,318
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3727,066
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4347,105
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4587,120
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7757,317
WintonNew Zealand 12,0597,494
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4767,131
WarsawPoland 10,1236,291
WroclawPoland 9,9106,158
WonsanSouth Korea 13,0138,087
Wad MedaniSudan 12,9758,063
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,4247,721
WauSudan 12,6897,885
WaddingtonUk 8,7045,408
Waco, TxUsa 2,1521,337
Wake IslandUsa 10,9356,795
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,0051,867
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,2342,009
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,4201,504
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,5102,802
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1461,955
Warren, OhUsa 3,1361,949
Warren, PaUsa 3,2952,048
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8171,751
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,0401,889
Washington, IaUsa 3,0461,893
Washington, InUsa 2,8201,752
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,2571,402
Watertown, NyUsa 3,5942,233
Watertown, SdUsa 3,5562,210
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2562,023
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1331,947
Waverly, OhUsa 2,8771,788
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,0671,285
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,0331,263
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3701,473
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2901,423
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,4371,514
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,0301,883
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1941,985
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7251,072
West Point, GaUsa 2,1861,358
West Point, NyUsa 3,3732,096
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8131,748
Whitestown, InUsa 2,9391,827
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4391,515
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,7831,730
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,6972,919
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,3362,073
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,8581,776
Williamson, WvUsa 2,7921,735
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,2852,041
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,0572,521
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1941,985
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,1771,974
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,5521,586
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8111,747
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,8521,772
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,3752,097
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,1002,548
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7282,317
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,4021,493
Winslow, AzUsa 3,2041,991
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,5061,557
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,9891,857
Wooster, OhUsa 3,0941,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -