El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,3527,676
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,6867,883
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4867,759
YaoundeCameroon 11,0606,873
YokoCameroon 11,1026,899
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0062,489
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7753,589
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,3422,698
YanjiChina 12,5907,824
YichangChina 14,6129,080
YinchuanChina 13,9958,697
YiningChina 13,5318,409
YariguiesColombia 1,8411,144
YamasaDominican Republic 2,1221,319
YasicaDominican Republic 2,0881,297
YazdIran 13,6238,466
YakushimaJapan 13,5168,399
YamagataJapan 12,2737,627
YamaguchiJapan 13,1738,186
YokkaichiJapan 12,7667,933
YokohamaJapan 12,5147,776
YonagoJapan 12,9528,048
YonagunijimaJapan 14,5159,020
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,1958,821
YeMyanmar 16,70210,379
YolaNigeria 11,0056,838
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,3658,305
YurimaguasPeru 2,6151,625
YekaterinburgRussia 11,6937,266
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,5237,160
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,2398,227
Yakima, WaUsa 4,6752,905
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5384,063
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,0242,501
York, PaUsa 3,1561,961
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,1731,972
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3262,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -