El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1608,799
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,7696,071
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,3757,690
Ze DocaBrazil 5,1923,227
ZhengzhouChina 14,1148,771
ZhijiangChina 15,0059,324
ZagrebCroatia 10,0546,248
ZugspitzeGermany 9,6365,988
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,7656,689
ZahedanIran 14,2398,849
ZanjanIran 12,8717,998
ZacatecasMexico 1,7331,077
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,2778,251
ZinderNiger 10,5046,527
ZhobPakistan 14,5119,017
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 15,8719,862
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 15,8729,863
ZamoscPoland 10,3336,421
Zielona GoraPoland 9,7886,083
ZigalovoRussia 12,2777,629
ZiganskRussia 10,6786,635
ZyryankaRussia 9,8986,151
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,8515,500
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4625,880
ZanzibarTanzania 14,3158,896
ZonguldakTurkey 11,4087,089
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,2346,981
ZitomirUkraine 10,7026,651
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,0336,856
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,9656,814
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,5182,186
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,3872,105
ZambeziZambia 12,7287,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -