El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Salvador with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,2218,837
TiranaAlbania 10,5226,539
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8836,141
TebessaAlgeria 9,7746,074
TimimounAlgeria 9,2195,729
TindoufAlgeria 8,4395,244
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6616,003
TrelewArgentina 6,7824,214
TucumanArgentina 5,2013,232
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3599,545
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3609,545
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4248,964
TibooburraAustralia 14,4879,002
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0408,725
TshaneBotswana 12,7397,916
TaguatingaBrazil 5,5363,440
TarauacaBrazil 3,1721,971
TauaBrazil 5,8133,612
TefeBrazil 3,3032,053
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,2983,914
TeresinaBrazil 5,5293,436
TiriosBrazil 3,8712,406
TorresBrazil 6,3913,971
TracuateuaBrazil 4,9393,069
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,6123,488
TriunfoBrazil 6,1253,806
TucuruiBrazil 4,7672,963
TuriacuBrazil 5,1233,183
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2123,860
Terrace, BcCanada 5,6703,524
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2513,884
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,5952,856
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,4743,402
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7392,945
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,8532,394
Timmins, OnCanada 3,9422,449
Tofino, BcCanada 5,1543,203
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4552,147
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4542,146
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5582,211
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,4612,772
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5082,802
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,0853,781
TaiyuanChina 13,8708,619
TaoyuanChina 14,5889,065
TengchongChina 15,6179,705
TønderDenmark 9,2685,760
TylstrupDenmark 9,2705,760
TystofteDenmark 9,4105,848
TamayoDominican Republic 1,9911,237
TahrirEgypt 11,9207,407
TantaEgypt 11,9387,419
TallinEstonia 9,9796,201
TartuEstonia 10,1336,297
TampereFinland 9,8346,111
TurkuFinland 9,8076,094
ToulonFrance 9,3775,827
ToulouseFrance 9,0075,597
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,8964,285
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,7414,811
TchibanGabon 11,1866,951
TbilisiGeorgia 12,2707,625
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2615,755
TamaleGhana 9,5815,954
ThessalonikiGreece 10,8036,713
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,8976,771
TimehriGuyana 3,4782,161
TegucigalpaHonduras 217135
TelaHonduras 289180
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,11210,633
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,11210,633
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,00310,566
TabrizIran 12,6227,844
TeheranIran 13,1308,159
Tel AvivIsrael 12,1927,576
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,3616,438
TarvisioItaly 9,8546,124
TermoliItaly 10,1256,292
TorinoItaly 9,4665,882
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4555,875
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0696,257
TrevicoItaly 10,1796,325
TrevisoItaly 9,7816,078
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,8966,150
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4605,879
TabouIvory Coast 9,0115,599
TadotsuJapan 13,0108,084
TakadaJapan 12,4977,766
TakamatsuJapan 12,9868,070
TakayamaJapan 12,6337,850
TanegashimaJapan 13,4698,370
TatenoJapan 12,4387,729
TateyamaJapan 12,5297,786
TokushimaJapan 12,9708,059
TokyoJapan 12,4897,761
TomakomaiJapan 11,8947,391
TottoriJapan 12,8888,008
ToyamaJapan 12,5977,828
ToyookaJapan 12,8457,982
TsuJapan 12,7857,945
TsurugaJapan 12,7517,924
TsuyamaJapan 12,9348,037
TurgayKazakhstan 12,4807,755
TripoliLebanon 12,1197,531
TobrukLibya 11,2837,011
TripoliLibya 10,3076,405
TelsiaiLithuania 10,0226,228
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,5709,675
TolanaroMadagascar 15,2699,488
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,9619,297
ThyoloMalawi 14,0558,734
TawauMalaysia 16,41910,203
TessalitMali 9,5045,906
TimbuktuMali 9,1755,701
TombMali 9,1785,703
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2625,134
TacubayaMexico 1,237769
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,313816
TarialanMongolia 12,8938,012
TosontsengelMongolia 13,0338,099
TsetserlegMongolia 13,1318,160
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,3868,318
TangierMorocco 8,5255,298
TarfayaMorocco 7,9614,947
TazaMorocco 8,7215,419
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,11910,016
TaungooMyanmar 16,33410,150
ThandweMyanmar 16,41510,201
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0537,490
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3547,055
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9877,449
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,4557,118
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3597,059
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3337,043
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3747,068
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2857,013
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4947,143
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8207,345
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8257,348
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7787,319
TahouaNiger 10,0836,266
TillaberyNiger 9,7056,031
TaejonNorth Korea 13,2538,235
TromsoNorway 9,2585,753
TrondheimNorway 9,1185,666
ThumraitOman 14,6809,122
TacnaPeru 4,0972,546
TarapotoPeru 2,6571,651
TrujilloPeru 2,6681,658
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,3319,527
TorunPoland 9,9386,175
TimisoaraRomania 10,4346,484
TambovRussia 11,2446,987
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,2908,259
TaraRussia 12,0177,468
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,2036,962
TermezRussia 13,8358,597
TernejRussia 12,0247,472
TobolskRussia 11,7637,310
TomskRussia 12,1887,574
Tot’MaRussia 10,7726,694
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,0056,839
TuapseRussia 11,7307,289
TuraRussia 11,3067,026
TurukhanskRussia 11,1716,942
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,2798,252
TortosaSpain 8,9915,587
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,32110,763
TokerSudan 13,1898,196
TartousSyria 12,0997,519
TaipeiTaiwan 14,5699,054
TaboraTanzania 13,5998,450
TakThailand 16,49210,248
TrangThailand 17,46110,851
TabligboTogo 9,9106,158
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7976,088
TunisTunisia 9,9146,161
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,8758,001
TireeUk 8,2705,139
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6225,358
TernopilUkraine 10,5486,555
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,3933,973
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1611,343
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,1794,461
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1691,348
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9271,197
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7281,074
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,7281,695
Taunton, MaUsa 3,5872,229
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,9971,862
Temple, TxUsa 2,1041,308
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,7961,116
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,0371,266
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1021,928
Toledo, IaUsa 3,1661,968
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1441,954
Tooele, UtUsa 3,7322,319
Topeka, KsUsa 2,8891,795
Towanda, PaUsa 3,3532,084
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,9771,850
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,2252,004
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0201,877
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,5871,608
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,1741,351
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7112,306
TashkentUzbekistan 13,5078,394
TumeremoVenezuela 3,1141,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -